SCHEDULE

TBD


PROGRAMS

2021-2022 Season

SP Music:  “Fever” By Celine Dion
Choreographer: Ilona Melnichenko

FS Music:  “Broken Vessels (Amazing Grace)” By Hillsong Worship
Choreographer: Ilona Melnichenko


2020-2021 Season

SP Music: “Man! I Feel Like A Woman!” & “That Don’t Impress Me Much” performed by Shania Twain
Choreographer: Ilona Melnichenko

FS Music: Titanic film soundtrack by James Horner, including Celine Dion’s “My Heart Will Go On”
Choreographer: Ilona Melnichenko


2019-2020 Season

SP Music: “Man! I Feel Like A Woman!” & “That Don’t Impress Me Much” performed by Shania Twain
Choreographer: Ilona Melnichenko

FS Music: “I Ran (So Far Away)” by Hidden Citizens & “lovely” by Billie Eilish featuring Khalid
Choreographer: Adam Blake


2018-2019 Season

SP Music: “Paint it Black” by Hidden Citizens
Choreographer: Drew Meekins

FS Music: Theme Song to “Supergirl” composed by Blake Neely & performed by Idina Menzel
Choreographer: Tom Dickson


2017-2018 Season

SP Music:  “Paint It Black” by Hidden Citizens
Choreographer: Drew Meekins

Previous SP Music (skated at U.S. International Classic):
“The Gaucho’s Pain” by Tango Jointz

Choreographer: Rohene Ward

FS Music: “Gladiator Rhapsody” by Lang Lang (from Gladiator) and “Pegasus” by Two Steps from Hell Choreographer: Tom Dickson


2016-2017 Season

SP Music: “Egyptian Melody” by the Boston Pops Orchestra

FS Music: Selections from Evita by Andrew Lloyd Webber


RESULTS

2021-2022 Season
2021 U.S. International Classic – 5th
2021 Cranberry Cup International – 6th 

2020-2021 Season

2021 U.S. Collegiate Championships – 1st
2021 U.S. Championships – WD

2020 Skate America – 7th

2019-2020 Season

2020 U.S. Championships – 14th

2020 Midwestern Sectional – 1st
2020 Southwestern Regional – 1st

2018-2019 Season

2019 Midwestern Sectional – 6th
2019 Southwestern Regional – 1st

2017-2018 Season

2018 Midwestern Sectional – 6th
2017 – U.S. International Classic – 9th

2016-2017 Season (Senior Debut)

2017 – U.S. Championships – 11th
2017 – Pacific Coast Sectional – 4th
2016 – U.S. International Classic – 5th

2015-2016 Season (Junior)

2016 – U.S. Championships, Junior – 10th
2016 – Midwestern Sectional, Junior – 3rd
2015 – Junior Grand Prix (Croatia) – 10th
2015 – Junior Grand Prix (USA) – 5th

2014-2015 Season (Junior)

2015 – U.S. Championships, Junior – 8th
2015 – Midwestern Sectional, Junior – 4th

2013-2014 Season (Novice)

2014 – U.S. Championships, Novice – 2nd
2014 – Midwestern Sectional, Novice – 3rd
2014 – Upper Great Lakes Regional, Novice – 1st

2012-2013 Season (Intermediate)

2013 – U.S. Championships, Intermediate – 5th
2013 – Midwestern Sectional, Intermediate – 3rd
2013 – Upper Great Lakes Regional, Intermediate – 1st

2011-2012 Season (Juvenile)

2012 – Upper Great Lakes Regional, Juvenile – 6th

2010-2011 Season (Juvenile)

2011 – Upper Great Lakes Regional, Juvenile – 8th